Connect with us on:


Our Commitment to your Privacy

Privacy Policy 

Capital Chemist Pty Ltd and its related entities including all Capital Chemist stores (“we”, “us’ or “our”) recognise the importance of privacy issues. This Privacy Policy briefly tells you how we manage the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries or complaints.

We will assume you consent to collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner specified in this Privacy Policy (which may change from time to time) until you tell us to the contrary by contacting us using our contact details below.

Background

Capital Chemist provides pharmaceutical and other health and beauty related goods and services to the public and to other businesses. In providing these goods and services, we may collect, use and disclose personal information. Personal information is information or an opinion, in any form and whether true or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.

Our collection, use and disclosure of personal information is governed by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as amended from time to time (Privacy Act). This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and disclose personal information in accordance with requirements of the Privacy Act.

Click here to read our full Privacy Policy.
 
Updated  - June 2020
 

Privacy Collection Notice 

This collection notice outlines the collection and treatment of personal information by Capital Chemist Pty Ltd and its related entities including all Capital Chemist stores (“we”, “us’ or “our”).

Capital Chemist provides pharmaceutical and other health and beauty related goods and services to the public and to other businesses. In providing these goods and services, it may be necessary to collect a range of personal information about you (either from you directly or from third parties). We will only collect your personal information where it is reasonably necessary for or directly related to the conduct of our business. Where we are not able to collect personal information that we require to conduct particular functions or activities, it may restrict or limit our ability to conduct or perform that function or activity.  
 
Click here to read our full Privacy Collection Notice. 
 
Updated - June 2020 
 
 
 


  
 
Print copy  - POS Works install request form_v2.pdf